Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. La Floresta 497, Of. 301, Chacarilla del Estanque, San Borja
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 618
Email: @passac.com.pe
Website: http://www.panamericansilver.com.pe

Full name: Pan American Silver Peru S.A.C.

Previous name(s): Pan American Silver Peru S.A. (2000)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2025007
Incorporation Date: 20-Oct-95

Main Activities

Main Activities: Mining (except Oil and Gas) | Metal Ore Mining
Secondary Activities: Gold Ore and Silver Ore Mining

Main Products

Silver

Company Description

Pan American Silver is one of the largest producers of silver concentrates which is active in Peru since 1995. The company operates three production units: Quiruvilca, Huaron and Morococha, located in the the Libertad region, Pasco and Junin, respectively. Mainly working in the mining industry through mining operations, exploration, processing and sale of minerals.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Vice President
More

Ownership Details

Pan American Silver
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 43,920
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest