Sodexo Peru S.A.C.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jr. Domenico Morelli 110 , Torre 1, Piso 7, San Borja
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 2220793
Fax: +51 1 7052559
Email: alfredo.garciapye@sodexo.com
Website: http://www.sodexo.com.pe

Full name: Sodexo Peru S.A.C.

Previous name(s): Universal Sodexho PerĂº S.A.C (2002)
Sodexho Peru S.A.C. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3398621
RUC: 20414766308
Incorporation Date: 26-Aug-98

Main Activities

Main Activities: Administrative and Support Services

Main Products

Services: Food Collective, cafes, training, general Cleaning, Maintenance of green areas, outsourcing of personnel, plant management and communication systems.

More

Company Description

Sodexo Peru, is a company that was formed in 1998 and is part of Sodexo, a global company of Spanish origin. The company is dedicated since its inception to provide food and services to businesses, providing efficient management and administrative management and business development. Their business lines are divided into three main groups of services: people, infrastructure and management services.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Grupo Sodexo (Spain)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 144,966
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Sodexo Peru S.A.C.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest