Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
5th Floor, Tower A,Two E-Com Center,Palm Coast Avenue
Pasay; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1600
Tel: +63-662-
Fax: +63-662-
Email: @bellecorp.com
Website: http://www.bellecorp.com

Full name: Belle Corporation

Previous name(s): BELLE MINING AND OIL EXPLORATION INC (1973)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1670553
ISIN: PHY0775S1043
CIBI: 52412
Incorporation Date: 1973

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate

Company Description

Belle Corporation (BEL) is a high-end real estate developer, leisure and gaming company. BEL's real estate operation focuses on high-end leisure property development. BEL completed a number of property development projects located in Tagaytay and Batangas. Some of the its projects include golf courses such as Tagaytay Highlands and Tagaytay Midlands Golf Clubs BEL also developed a lodge with spa facilities, The Spa and Lodge, and various residential estates such as the first Plantation and Saratoga Hills.…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 3.20
Volume 2,178,000
Turnover 7,002,270
Index    PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker BEL
Market Cap Market Cap 33,646,202
52 Week High 3.44
52 Week Low 2.11
Price to Earnings (P/E) 28.36
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.11
Dividend Yield 0.1 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 38,045,245
Enterprise Value 36,179,084
Quote updated on January 17, 2017
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Pcd Nominee Corporation (Filipino)
41.84%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 42,349,610
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest