Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Saddle And Clubs Leisure Park,Brgy. Sabang,Naic Cavite
Makati ; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1207
Tel: +63-2890-4015-TO-
Fax: +63-2896-
Email: @santa-ana-park.com
Website: http://www.santa-ana-park.com

Full name: Philippine Racing Club Inc

Previous name(s): SANTA ANA TURF CLUB (1937)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1673808
ISIN: PHY7115M1274
CIBI: PW-179
CIBI: PW00000179
Incorporation Date: 1937

Main Activities

Main Activities: Amusement, Gambling, and Recreation Industries

Company Description

Philippine Racing Club Inc. operates and maintain racecourse and manages betting stations in the Philippines. The company holds horse races and has its office based in Naic, Cavite.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 8.56
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker PRC
Market Cap Market Cap 5,012,804
52 Week High 10.00
52 Week Low 8.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 10.9
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.79
Dividend Yield 0.08 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 3,447,279
Enterprise Value 6,110,464
Quote updated on April 27, 2017
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Sta. Lucia Land Inc.
11.65%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,833,893
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest