Contact Information

Legal Address
7th Floor, Cacho-Gonzalez Building,101 Aguirre Street,Legaspi Village
Makati ; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1229
Tel: +63-2-810-8901
Fax: +63-2-750-2169
Email: boy.mamauag@cadp.com.ph
Website: http://www.roxascompany.com.ph

Full name: Roxas And Company Inc.

Previous name(s): CADP GROUP CORPORATION (2003)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1670750
CIBI: PW-834
CIBI: PW00000834
Incorporation Date: 1918

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing

Company Description

Roxas and Company Inc., formerly CADP group Corp., is the holding company of the Roxas group. The company's main holdings are raw real estate, sugar-related assets and businesses through Roxas Holdings and real estate development through its property arm, Roxaco Land Corporation (Roxaco). In 2008, Roxas group underwent reorganization, and as a result the company merged with CADPGC which holds interest in real estate. The company has its registered office located in Makati.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.21
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker RCI
Market Cap Market Cap 4,361,822
52 Week High 3.10
52 Week Low 1.70
P/E 32.27
EPS 0.07
Dividend Yield 0.02 (September 30, 2015)
Bookvalue 7,381,849
Enterprise Value 5,763,071
Quote updated on August 26, 2016
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Spci Holdings Inc
32.6%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 8,637,751
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Roxas And Company Inc.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest