Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
2005 East Tower,Philippine Stock Exchange Center,Exchange Road, Ortigas Center
Pasig; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1605
Tel: +63-2689-;-2689-,+63-2910-;-2910-
Fax: +63-2910-
Website: http://www.ivantage.ph

Full name: Vantage Equities Inc

Previous name(s): IVANTAGE CORPORATION (2000)
Vantage Equities, Inc. (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1672383
ISIN: PHY9068F1250
CIBI: AS092007059
CIBI: ASO92-007059
Incorporation Date: 1992

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Vantage Equities, Inc. (V) was originally incorporated in 1992 with the primary purpose of engaging in oil and gas exploration, and investments and developments as among its secondary purposes. The Company and its subsidiaries are organized into three major operating business segments, namely remittance services, internet services, and mutual fund management. V's subsidiaries are composed of e-Business Services, Inc., iCurrencies, Inc., Philequitv Balanced Fund. Inc., Philequitv Foreign Currency Fixed…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1.25
Volume 3,000
Turnover 3,750
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker V
Market Cap Market Cap 5,249,478
52 Week High 1.63
52 Week Low 1.21
Price to Earnings (P/E) 18.62
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.13
Dividend Yield 5 (June 14, 2007)
Bookvalue 8,182,886
Enterprise Value 3,869,978
Quote updated on January 23, 2017
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Pcd Nominee Corporation

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 9,325,510
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest