Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Ismail Aiwan-E-Science,Off Shahrah-E-Roomi
Lahore; Punjab; Map
Postal Code: 54600
Tel: +92-4235761794,+92-4235761795
Fax: +92-4235761791
Email: javed.iqbal@azgard9.com
Website: http://www.azgard9.com

Full name: Azgard Nine Limited

Previous name(s): LEGLER NAFEES DENIM MILLS LIMITED (1886)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
EMISid: 2614154
ISIN: PK0075101011
ISIN: PK0075101029
Incorporation Date: 1886

Main Activities

Main Activities: Textile Mills

Company Description

The Company's principal business is the vertically integrated manufacture and marketing of Denim focused
Textile and Apparel products from raw cotton to retail ready goods. The company maintains its position as the
largest denim products company by sales, as well as one of the largest Garments manufacturing business in
Pakistan.
Azgard Nine, through its subsidiaries Pak American Fertilizers Limited (PAFL) and Hazara Phosphate
Fertilizers (Pvt) Limited (HPFL), is also engaged in the…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 9.00
Volume 137
Turnover 1,233
Index KSE ALL Share Index
Market Karachi Stock Exchange
Ticker ANLCPS
Market Cap Market Cap 3,725,402
52 Week High 25.37
52 Week Low 6.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -1.27
EPS -6.45
Dividend Yield 0.9 (December 31, 2008)
Bookvalue 13,115,400
Enterprise Value 13,735,902
Quote updated on September 17, 2009
Note: data in PKR Thousands.

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Individuals
46.18%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 18,376,725
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Pakistan

PKR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest