Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
6th Floor, M. M. Tower, 28-A/K,Gulberg-Ii
Lahore; Punjab; Map
Tel: +92-042-3581
Fax: +92-042-3581
Email: @trustbank.com.pk
Website: http://www.trustbank.com.pk

Full name: Trust Investment Bank Limited

Previous name(s): TRUST LEASING & INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2438290
ISIN: PK0058301018
Incorporation Date: 1992

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Trust Investment Bank is a Pakistani full-service investment bank. It was established in 1992 with headquarters in Lahore. It was licensed by the national Securities and Exchange Commission as a non-banking finance company authorized to perform investment banking, lease and asset management activities. Its services include trade finance, factoring, term loans, investment advisory services and syndication. The bank has branches in major cities, such as Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Faisalabad, as well as…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 5.49
Volume 803,000
Turnover 4,609,220
Index
Market Islamabad Stock Exchange
Ticker TRIBL
Market Cap Market Cap 510,888
52 Week High 6.74
52 Week Low 0.8500
Price to Earnings (P/E) 36.59
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.15
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 19, 2017
Note: data in PKR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairperson
More

Ownership Details

General Public
26.09%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 0
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Pakistan

PKR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest