Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Kondratowicza 50
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 03-642

Full name: Ad Astra Executive Charter S.A.

Previous name(s): Ad Astra Executive Charter Sp. z o.o. (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3362180
ISIN: PLASTRA00012
PL DUNS: 426503907
NIP: 1132739010
KRS: 0000377718
REGON: 141469733
Incorporation Date: 2011

Main Activities

Main Activities: Air Transportation

Company Description

Ad Astra Executive Charter SA is a licensed air carrier and the aircraft fleet owner. The company focuses on the business charter flights and related services. In addition it offers cargo transport for shipping companies and freight forwarding agencies, as well as organs for transplantation and dangerous goods DGR transport.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2011 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,858
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest