Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Stanislawa Zaryna 2 A
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-593
Tel: +48 (22) 5981110
Fax: +48 (22) 5981113
Email: ir@bankmillennium.pl
Website: http://www.bankmillennium.pl

Full name: Bank Millennium S.A.

Previous name(s): Bank Inicjatyw Gospodarczych BIG S.A. ()
Bank Inicjatyw Gospodarczych S.A. (1997)
Big Bank Gdanski S.A. W Warszawie (2002)
BIG Bank Gdanski S.A. (2002)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454099
ISIN: PLBIG0000016
PL DUNS: 422183977
NIP: 5260212931
KRS: 0000010186
REGON: 001379728
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Bank Millennium is the sixth largest bank in Poland in 2010, according to the value of the total assets, and the eighth by value of total revenues. Bank Millennium is a nationwide universal bank, offering its services to all market segments via a network of branches, individual advisers and electronic banking. Strategic shareholder in the bank is Banco Commercial Portugues, which is also the largest commercial bank in Portugal.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 5.61
Volume 1,457,267
Turnover 8,193,400
Index    mWIG40
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker MIL
Market Cap Market Cap 6,890,503
52 Week High 6.71
52 Week Low 4.28
Price to Earnings (P/E) 12.61
EPS 0.45
Dividend Yield 0.22 (May 21, 2015)
Bookvalue 6,381,307
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on September 30, 2016
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Banco Comercial Portugues SA
50.1%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 H1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 66,695,698
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest