Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jawornik 360
Myslenice; Malopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 32-400

Full name: British American Tobacco Group Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Fabryka Papierosow Alliance S.A. (1995)
House of Prince Poland S.A. (2003)
Scandinavian Tobacco S.A. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1454880
PL DUNS: 422161133
NIP: 6810003861
KRS: 0000032200
REGON: 001379059
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Tobacco Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Tobacco products

Company Description

British American Tobacco Poland is a part of British American Tobacco - the most international tobacco company, selling its products in over 180 markets worldwide. On the Polish market for British American Tobacco Group includes two companies: British American Tobacco SA Poland in Augustow of a productive and British American Tobacco Trading Poland Sp. z o.o. in Warsaw, dealing with distribution and marketing activities.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Export-Import

2011: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Greece
Indonesia
Netherlands
Belgium
Austria
Switzerland
India
Italy
Denmark
Brazil
France
2011: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Czech Republic
Slovakia

Key Executives

President

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2010
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest