Czerwona Torebka S.A.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Taczaka 13
Poznan; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 61-819
Tel: +48 (61) 6232800
Fax: +48 (61) 6232852
Email: sekretariat@czerwonatorebka.pl
Website: http://www.czerwonatorebka.pl

Full name: Czerwona Torebka S.A.

Previous name(s): Switalski & Synowie S.A. (2010)
SWITALSKI & SYNOWIE S.A. w Poznaniu (2010)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2408998
ISIN: PLCRWTR00022
PL DUNS: 422219985
NIP: 7781450539
KRS: 0000292312
REGON: 300709350
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: General Merchandise and Department Stores
Secondary Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Czerwona Torebka is a rapidly growing nationwide network of shopping arcades gathering service and sale points. Czerwona Torebka shopping arcades serve as a convenient shopping centers. Company's offer is addressed to the consumers looking for high-quality goods and services at affordable prices, for which an important feature is the speed and convenience of shopping close to home.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.88
Volume 6,822
Turnover 6,021
Index
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker CZT
Market Cap Market Cap 67,523
52 Week High 1.92
52 Week Low 0.64
P/E -1.08
EPS -0.84
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 585,624
Enterprise Value 160,007
Quote updated on July 29, 2016
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Switalski Mariusz
77.47%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 739,604
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Czerwona Torebka S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest