Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Armii Ludowej 26
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-609
Tel: +48 (22) 579, +48 (22) 579, +48 (22) 579, +48 (12) 618, +48 (12) 618
Fax: +48 (22) 579, +48 (22) 579, +48 (12) 421
Email: @list.db.com, biurozarzadu.db@db.com, cres.polska@db.com, info.db@db.com
Website: http://www.deutschebank.pl

Full name: Deutsche Bank Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Bank Wspolpracy Regionalnej S.A. W Krakowie (2001)
DEUTSCHE BANK 24 S.A. (2003)
Deutsche Bank PBC S.A. (2014)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454235
ISIN: PLBWR0000014
PL DUNS: 422159202
NIP: 6760107416
KRS: 0000022493
REGON: 350526107
Incorporation Date: 2005

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation | Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

Deutsche Bank Poland SA is a member of the Deutsche Bank Group , one of the largest financial institutions in the world. The Bank advises individual clients , small and medium-sized enterprises as well as corporations and financial institutions in terms of individual financial solutions.As for individual clients, Deutsche Bank Polska provides its services through a network of nearly 170 branches, business centres and specialized Private Banking units, located throughout Poland's territory, as well as via…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Deutsche Bank Ag (France)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 36,217,975
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest