Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Ostrowska 122
Krotoszyn; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 63-700
Tel: +48 (62) 725
Fax: +48 (62) 725
Email: @marketdino.pl
Website: http://www.grupadino.pl

Full name: Dino Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Dino Polska Sp. z o.o. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3251019
ISIN: PLDINPL00011
PL DUNS: 422171053
NIP: 6211766191
KRS: 0000408273
REGON: 300820828
Incorporation Date: 2012

Main Activities

Main Activities: General Merchandise Stores

Company Description

Dino Polska S.A. is a network of more than 600 proximity supermarkets (shops located near the place of residence or work satisfying the complex needs of customers) located mainly in the western part of Poland, in small and medium towns and in the outskirts of large cities. The Company owns most of the property and land on which the shops are located.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 39.36
Volume 664,260
Turnover 25,933,096
Index    WIG
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker DNP
Market Cap Market Cap 3,842,188
52 Week High 39.36
52 Week Low 38.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 24.61
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 561,964
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 24, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Morocco
Netherlands
Italy
Denmark
Czech Republic
Peru
Israel
Spain

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Biernacki Tomasz
51%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,856,840
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest