Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Sw. Floriana 9/13
Szczecin; Zachodniopomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 70-646
Tel: +48 (91) 462, +48 (91) 462
Fax: +48 (91) 462
Email: @energopol.pl, ep-sa@energopol.pl, kadry@energopol.pl
Website: http://www.energopol.pl

Full name: Energopol Szczecin S.A.

Previous name(s): Przedsiebiorstwo Morskiego Budownictwa Hydrotechnicznego Energopol S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2013740
PL DUNS: 422144626
NIP: 8520500598
KRS: 0000160887
REGON: 005479007
Incorporation Date: 2003

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Main Products

Construction services

Company Description

Energopol - Szczecin SA is a construction company, in addition to port engineering, the company provides complex projects in the field of plumbing, roads and bridges, buildings and large-cubature special foundation for the whole territory of Pomerania and Poland.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2012: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Luxembourg
Austria

Key Executives

Supervisory Board Member
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 223,585
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest