Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Szczecinska 31
Gorzow Wielkopolski; Lubuskie; Map
Postal Code: 66-400
Tel: +48 (95) 721, +48 (95) 721, +48 (95) 721, +48 (95) 721, +48 (95) 721, +48 (95) 721, +48 (95) 721
Fax: +48 (95) 721
Email: @faurecia.com
Website: http://www.faurecia.com

Full name: Faurecia Gorzow S.A.

Previous name(s): Faurecia Gorzow Sp. z o.o. (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2063741
PL DUNS: 367368532
NIP: 5992784905
KRS: 0000403805
REGON: 211238586
Incorporation Date: 2011

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Company Description

Faurecia Gorzow produces dashboards and door panels for automotive manufacturers such as Audi, Volvo, Opel, Ford, Mercedes and Volkswagen.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Austria
Belgium
Denmark
Portugal
China
Germany
Sweden
Slovenia
Morocco
Italy
Czech Republic
Spain
Slovakia
France
Hungary
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Sweden
Germany
China
Belgium
Romania
Italy
Russia
Czech Republic
Portugal
Spain
Slovakia
Hungary

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 796,794
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest