Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Chmielna 85/87
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-805
Tel: +48 80130, +48 50230
Email: @warta.pl
Website: http://www.warta.pl

Full name: Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Na Zycie Warta S.A.

Previous name(s): Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeniowe ATU Life S.A. ()
Gerling Polska Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen na Zycie S.A. (2008)
HDI-Gerling Polska Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen na Zycie S.A. (2008)
HDI Gerling Zycie Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen S.A. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2009782
PL DUNS: 366037898
NIP: 1131536859
KRS: 0000023648
REGON: 012350200
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers
Secondary Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

Company Description

Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen na Zycie Warta S.A. was founded in 1995. Its offer includes both individual and group life insurance services. Most of them combine the life and health insurance and the accumulation and multiplication of savings. Policyholders can choose from a number of insurance funds with diversified investment. TUnŻ WARTA S.A. operates across the whole of Poland. An extensive distribution network allows all customers easy access to the company's offices.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,706,191
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest