Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Stary Gostkow 42
Wartkowice; Lodzkie; Map
Postal Code: 99-220
Tel: +48 (42) 280, +48 (22) 381, +48 66440
Fax: +48 (42) 678, +48 (42) 280, +48 (22) 381
Website: http://www.karierawjti.pl

Full name: JTI Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Zaklady Wytworcze Polski Tyton Sp. z o.o. (2001)
Kompania Tytoniowa MERKURY Sp. z o.o. (2003)
JTI Sp. z o.o. (2008)
GALLAHER Polska Sp. z o.o. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2018854
PL DUNS: 366617223
NIP: 8280001819
KRS: 0000007441
REGON: 001301991
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Tobacco Manufacturing

Main Products

Tobacco products

Company Description

JTI POLSKA owned by Japan Tobacco International Group is a leading manufacturer of tobacco products. The company was founded in 2003. It has a manufacturing facility in Stary Gostkow near Lodz. The main warehouse is located close to the factory, in Ozorkow. JTI Poland employs more than 800 people - around 450 people work at the plant in Gostkow and almost 350 people in regional structures and Warsaw.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Indonesia
Netherlands
Belgium
Austria
Russia
Japan
Canada
China
Germany
Greece
Bulgaria
Luxembourg
Romania
Switzerland
Argentina
Italy
India
Czech Republic
Brazil
San Marino
Ukraine
United States
Thailand
Sri Lanka
Spain
France
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Austria
Hong Kong
Malaysia
Kazakhstan
Japan
Sweden
Croatia
Italy
Kuwait
Switzerland
Czech Republic
Sierra Leone
Liberia
Belgium
Taiwan
Estonia
Latvia
Iran
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Lebanon
Portugal
Turkey
Canada
Guinea
Germany
Greece
Luxembourg
Bahrain
Romania
Jordan
Israel
Ukraine
Slovakia
Hungary

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Jt International Holding B V (Netherlands)
70%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,589,232
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest