Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Krzeszowska 61
Bilgoraj; Lubelskie; Map
Postal Code: 23-400
Tel: +48 (84) 685, +48 (84) 685, +48 (84) 685, +48 (84) 685
Fax: +48 (84) 685, +48 (84) 685
Email: @m-brw.com.pl, info@m-brw.com.pl, sprzedaz@m-brw.com.pl, marketing@m-brw.com.pl
Website: http://www.m-brw.com.pl

Full name: Meble Black Red White Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Meble Black Red White Sp. z o.o. (2004)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2309967
PL DUNS: 367466617
NIP: 9181928620
KRS: 0000156285
REGON: 951192397
Incorporation Date: 2003

Main Activities

Main Activities: Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing | Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods | Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores

Company Description

Meble Black Red White is the largest manufacturer and distributor of furniture and interior furnishings with around 20% market share in terms of value sales. The company offers high quality living room furniture, kitchenware, tables and upholstered chairs and a variety of styles.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Vice President

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 316,958
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest