Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Malinowa 18/20
Wolka Kosowska, Stefanowo; mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 05-552
Tel: +48 (22) 717
Fax: +48 (22) 717
Email: @kamis.pl, gastronomia@kamis.pl, export@pl.mccormick.com, pr@kamis.pl, recepcja@pl.mccormick.com
Website: http://www.kamis.pl

Full name: Mccormick Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Kamis-Przyprawy Sp. z o.o. ()
Kamis Przyprawy Sp. z o.o. (1996)
Kamis Przyprawy S.A. (2009)
KAMIS-PRZYPRAWY S.A. (2009)
Kamis S.A. (2012)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2007555
PL DUNS: 422187544
NIP: 5220102308
KRS: 0000021512
REGON: 012156158
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Seasoning and Dressing Manufacturing

Company Description

McCormick Polska S.A. is the leader of the spices segment in Poland. Currently, the company delivers about 250 products to retail market and more than 130 to professional catering market in Poland, and 200 products to the markets of Russia, Ukraine and Romania. Since 2006 it is also present in Czech Republic and Slovakia. Apart from spices McCormick Polska also manufactures pickles, batter, mustards and vinegars.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Indonesia
United Kingdom
Netherlands
Belgium
Turkey
Guatemala
China
Germany
Morocco
Madagascar
Switzerland
India
Mexico
Czech Republic
Brazil
Vietnam
Sri Lanka
Spain
Syria
Egypt
France
Hungary
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Ireland
Iceland
Netherlands
Belgium
Russia
Canada
Greece
Bulgaria
Slovenia
Lithuania
Romania
Croatia
Czech Republic
United States
Ukraine
Slovakia
Spain
Hungary
France

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Paciotti Limited (Cyprus)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 326,474
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest