Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Mydlana 3
Wroclaw; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 51-502
Tel: +48 (71) 7928055
Fax: +48 (71) 7928056
Email: biuro@nanotel.pl
Website: http://www.nanotel.pl

Full name: Nanotel S.A.

Previous name(s): Nanotel Sp. z o.o. (2010)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
EMISid: 2651324
ISIN: PLNANTL00019
PL DUNS: 522715481
NIP: 8951835375
KRS: 0000357239
REGON: 020079664
Incorporation Date: 2010

Main Activities

Main Activities: Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
Secondary Activities: Repair and Maintenance

Company Description

Nanotel's main area of activity is telecommunications construction, including design, construction ducts, copper and optical networks creation, Internet and cable TV. The company deals also with earthworks connected with the construction of sewers and pipelines and the creation of cable connections to the enclosed structures, for the newly proposed facilities, such as sports halls, swimming pools, supermarkets, hotels and others. The issuer's is also engaged in repair and modernization works of the existing…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.53
Volume 5
Turnover 3
Index NCIndex30
Market NewConnect
Ticker NAN
Market Cap Market Cap 686
52 Week High 3.01
52 Week Low 0.48
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.05
EPS -11.5
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -11,930
Enterprise Value 19,324
Quote updated on September 28, 2016
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Wojnarowicz Daniel
27.27%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 H1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 25,039
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest