Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Kaliska 72
Praszka; Opolskie; Map
Postal Code: 46-320
Tel: +48 (34) 350
Fax: +48 (34) 359
Email: @neapcoeurope.com
Website: http://www.neapco.com

Full name: Neapco Europe Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Tedrive Poland Sp. z o.o. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2443352
PL DUNS: 522805357
NIP: 7010060289
KRS: 0000276788
REGON: 140891298
Incorporation Date: 2008

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Company Description

Neapco Europe Sp. z o.o. manufactures components fot the automotive industry: sideshafts/halfshafts, differentials, suspension springs and aluminum die castings. The company, previously operating under the name Tedrive Poland, was acquired by the Neapco group in 2010.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Germany
China
Slovenia
Romania
India
Switzerland
Italy
Mexico
Czech Republic
United States
Slovakia
Spain
France
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Austria
Belgium
South Korea
Portugal
China
Sweden
Germany
Romania
Mexico
Czech Republic
United States
Spain
Slovakia
Hungary
France

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Neapco Europe Gmbh (Germany)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 290,296
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest