Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Podlesna 17
Bydgoszcz; Kujawsko-Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 85-145
Tel: +48 (52) 341
Fax: +48 (52) 341
Email: @oponeo.pl
Website: http://www.oponeo.pl

Full name: Oponeo.pl S.A.

Previous name(s): Opony Com Sp. z o.o. (2006)
Oponeo Pl Sp. z o.o. (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2334804
ISIN: PLOPNPL00013
PL DUNS: 368117516
NIP: 9532457650
KRS: 0000275601
REGON: 093149847
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronic Shopping
Secondary Activities: Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers

Company Description

Oponeo.pl S.A. retails tires and other automotive products through the Internet. The Company uses this to websites such as opony.com, Oponeo.pl, oponeo.com.pl, oponeo.com. In total, the company has registered over 80 domains in 23 countries. Over 95% of net sales derived from this activity. The range of products sold, in addition to tires, includes: steel wheels, alloy wheels, chains, car audio equipment (the audio for cars), cosmetics automobiles (preservatives and cleaning accessories).

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 50.25
Volume 32,425
Turnover 1,643,550
Index    sWIG80
Market Polska - Giełda Papierów Wartościowyc
Ticker OPN
Market Cap Market Cap 711,433
52 Week High 53.88
52 Week Low 27.30
Price to Earnings (P/E) 45
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1
Dividend Yield 0 (25 lipca 2016)
Bookvalue 91,656
Enterprise Value 616,843
Quote updated on March 22, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Zawieruszynski Ryszard
23.04%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 223,128
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest