Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Swojska 8
Gdansk; Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 80-958
Tel: +48 (48) 5309660, +48 (58) 3096722, +48 (58) 3096404, +48 (58) 3016965, +48 (58) 3096100, +48 (58) 3096600
Fax: +48 (58) 3096623, +48 (58) 3016965
Email: marketing@remontowa-rsb.pl, sekretariat@remontowa-rsb.pl
Website: http://www.remontowa-rsb.pl

Full name: Remontowa Shipbuilding S.A.

Previous name(s): Stocznia Polnocna Imienia Bohaterow Westerplatte (1993)
Stocznia Polnocna S.A. (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454925
PL DUNS: 422193494
NIP: 5830000902
KRS: 0000038656
REGON: 190233930
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Ship and Boat Building

Company Description

Remontowa Shipbuilding S.A. specializes in building of advanced vessels such as: offshore support vessels, car – passenger vessels, tugs, cargo vessels (LNG/LPG/LEG carriers, container vessels, open deck carriers), multipurpose vessels (multi – function buoy tenders, patrol boats, hydrographic ships, research vessels). Ships and boats built in Remontowa sail under the flags of: Denmark, Finland, Germany, Gibraltar, Great Britain, Italy, Norway, Poland, Vanuatu and USA.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Austria
Belgium
Malaysia
Taiwan
Latvia
Russia
Denmark
Norway
Turkey
Finland
Germany
Sweden
China
Italy
Croatia
Czech Republic
Israel
United States
Slovakia
Spain
France
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Norway
Greenland
Canada

Key Executives

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,248,459
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest