Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Kamienskiego 51
Krakow; Malopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 30-644
Tel: +48 (12) 254, +48 (12) 254
Fax: +48 (12) 260
Email: @sig.pl, info@sig.pl
Website: http://www.sig.pl

Full name: SIG Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): European Interior Partitioning Polska Sp. z o.o. (2007)
Sig Polska Sp. z o.o. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3250955
PL DUNS: 367389579
NIP: 6792740424
KRS: 0000135964
REGON: 356579493
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

Main Products

Distribution of building materials

Company Description

SIG Ltd. is a leading distributor of specialty building materials and systems. It is a part of an international company SIG plc. On the Polish market in the GIS includes such brands as: INTERIOR WEST, Melle, SITACO, TBS, WIG, WKT, Wodan.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Sweden
Germany
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Belgium
Austria
Lithuania
Czech Republic
United States
Spain
France
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Sweden
United Kingdom
Iceland
Netherlands
Belgium
Austria
Italy
Norway
Denmark
Czech Republic
Slovakia
France

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Sig European Investments Ltd (United Kingdom)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 258,899
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest