Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Wygoda 69
Bochnia; Malopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 32-700
Tel: +48 (14) 615
Fax: +48 (14) 615
Email: @stalprodukt.com.pl
Website: http://www.stalprodukt.com.pl

Full name: Stalprodukt S.A.

Previous name(s): Zaklad Przetworstwa Hutniczego Stalprodukt S.A. (2005)
Zaklad Przetworstwa Hutniczego Stalprodukt S.A. w Bochni (2005)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454919
ISIN: PLSTLPD00017
PL DUNS: 422193440
NIP: 8680000775
KRS: 0000055209
REGON: 850008147
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Steel Product Manufacturing from Purchased Steel

Main Products

Metal plates, shapes, road barriers

Company Description

Stalprodukt S.A. is a leading manufacturer and exporter of highly processed steel products: electrical transformer sheets, shapes bent, road barriers and toroidal cores. The company also has its own well-developed distribution network of steel products. It consists of warehouses and offices in several cities on Polish territory. Since 1997 Stalprodukt shares are listed on the main market of the Stock Exchange in Warsaw. In 2011 the company took 180 place in the ranking of Rzeczpospolita 'Lista 500'.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 539.90
Volume 447
Turnover 242,931
Index    sWIG80
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker STP
Market Cap Market Cap 3,630,828
52 Week High 650.00
52 Week Low 280.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 10.5
Earnings per Share (EPS) 51.41
Dividend Yield 3 (September 30, 2016)
Bookvalue 1,802,076
Enterprise Value 3,782,070
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2012: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Ukraine
Slovakia
France
Hungary
2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Russia
Ukraine
Slovakia

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Janeczek Piotr
49.91%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,714,317
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest