Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Muchoborska 6
Wroclaw; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 54-424
Tel: +48 (74) 858, +48 (74) 858, +48 (71) 798, +48 (12) 261, +48 (71) 798, +48 (71) 798, +48 (71) 798, +48 (71) 798, +48 (71) 798, +48 60143
Fax: +48 (71) 798, +48 (71) 798
Email: @suedzucker.pl
Website: http://www.suedzucker.pl

Full name: Sudzucker Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Slaska Spolka Cukrowa S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2020089
PL DUNS: 422368100
NIP: 7471205797
KRS: 0000134177
REGON: 531125182
Incorporation Date: 2003

Main Activities

Main Activities: Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Sugar

Company Description

Südzucker Polska S.A. is the youngest member of the Südzucker Group in Europe focused on sugar production. The company has strong ties with Polish agriculture, as it processes natural raw materials, sugar beets, and every day supplies the food industry with high-quality “Cukier Królewski” products.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Czech Republic
Colombia
Netherlands
Ukraine
Belgium
Spain
France
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Sweden
Netherlands
Belgium
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Italy
Lebanon
Russia
Turkmenistan
Czech Republic
Moldova
Slovakia
Hungary
France

Key Executives

Management Board Member
More

Ownership Details

Sudzucker Holding Gmbh (Germany)
99.59%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,406,719
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest