Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Marynarska 12
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-674
Tel: +48 (22) 413, +48 (22) 413, +48 (22) 413, +48 (22) 413, +48 (22) 413, +48 (22) 413, +48 60291, +48 60220
Email: @t-mobile.pl, boa@t-mobile.pl
Website: http://www.t-mobile.pl

Full name: T Mobile Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Polska Telefonia Cyfrowa Sp. z o.o. (2011)
Polska Telefonia Cyfrowa S.A. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454818
PL DUNS: 422157446
NIP: 5261040567
KRS: 0000391193
REGON: 011417295
Incorporation Date: 2011

Main Activities

Main Activities: Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)
Secondary Activities: Satellite Telecommunications

Company Description

Network operator T-Mobile Poland Poland Telefonia Cyfrowa Sp z oo (PTC), founded in 1995. The first co-founder and now sole owner of the PTC is a major global telecommunications group Deutsche Telekom (DT), which include, among others, T-Mobile and T-System. In 1996, Poland PTC began commercial operations under the brand Era GSM, Era quickly and then gaining a position as one of the largest telecommunications companies in Poland. June 5, 2011, PTC has introduced to the Polish international brand T-Mobile,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Sweden
Germany
China
Vietnam
Netherlands
Italy
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Israel
Taiwan

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Deutsche Telekom Europe B V (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 7,980,236
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest