Unilever Polska Sp. z o.o.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Jerozolimskie 134
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-305
Tel: +48 (22) 5706000, +48 800606066
Fax: +48 (22) 5706060
Email: contact.poland@unilever.com, poland.ho.reception@unilever.com
Website: http://www.unilever.pl

Full name: Unilever Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Unilever Supply Unit Poland Sp. z o.o. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2581590
PL DUNS: 422173448
NIP: 5213390341
KRS: 0000258512
REGON: 140566233
Incorporation Date: 2006

Main Activities

Main Activities: Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Deodorants, cleaning products, cooking products, tea, margarine and ice cream

Company Description

Unilever Polska Sp. z o.o. is ranked as a market leader in the wholesale of the following categories: deodorants, cleaning products, culinary products, tea, margarine and ice cream. It has four production plants (Banino, Bydgoszcz, Poznan and Katowice). In 2010, sales in Poland have reached more than 3.3 billion. The company currently employs over 3,400 employees.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Austria
Latvia
Italy
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Estonia
Lithuania
Latvia

Key Executives

Management Board Member
More

Ownership Details

Rizofoor B V (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 452,437
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Unilever Polska Sp. z o.o.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest