Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Pulawska 2
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-566
Tel: +48 (22) 568, +48 (12) 423
Fax: +48 (22) 568, +48 (12) 423
Email: @veolia.com
Website: http://www.veoliawaterst.pl

Full name: Veolia Water Technologies Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Vivendi Water Systems Polska Sp. z o.o. (2003)
Veolia Water Systems Sp. z o.o. (2014)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2616633
PL DUNS: 422182857
NIP: 6771789164
KRS: 0000039621
REGON: 351248350
Incorporation Date: 2015

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Company Description

Veolia Water Systems Co. o.o. (VWS) is a global leader in providing systems for wastewater treatment, water treatment, sludge treatment and services. belongs to Veolia Water Solutions & Technologies (VWS), a global leader in services for water and wastewater management. VWS is a Veolia Water Technology division, focused engineering company specializing in wastewater treatment, uzdataniania water and sludge treatment. In Poland, the company operates nieprzcerwanie from the early 90's.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Germany
Belgium
Austria
France
Italy
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Norway

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Veolia Water Technologies (France)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 63,526
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest