Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Szarych Szeregow 27
Poznan; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 60-462
Tel: +48 (95) 749
Fax: +48 (95) 749
Email: @werth-holz.pl
Website: http://www.werth-holz.pl

Full name: Werth-Holz S.A.

Previous name(s): W H S.A. (2008)
Werth Holz S.A. (2008)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2648620
ISIN: PLWRTHL00016
PL DUNS: 522527688
NIP: 9570985492
KRS: 0000292194
REGON: 220503759
Incorporation Date: 2008

Main Activities

Main Activities: Wood Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Wooden products

Company Description

The activities of Werth-Holz SA is the processing of wood raw material or timber (ie, intermediate resulting from the processing of round wood in planks, strips or beams in a sawmill) in finished products intended for use by customers. The basic products manufactured and sold by the Issuer include items such as wooden fences, garden accessories, garden houses and tool kits for children's playful, gazebos, pergolas, swings or fencing elements. At the same time the company goes beyond the traditional…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.30
Volume 2,000
Turnover 600
Index
Market NewConnect
Ticker WHH
Market Cap Market Cap 16,896
52 Week High 0.64
52 Week Low 0.20
Price to Earnings (P/E) 8.75
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.04
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 15,862
Enterprise Value 21,749
Quote updated on February 20, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Cantorelle Ltd.
29.53%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 39,429
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest