Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Cypriana Kamila Norwida 2
Gdansk; Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 80-280
Tel: +48 (84) 682, +48 69440
Fax: +48 (84) 682
Email: @ztb.pl
Website: http://www.ztb.pl

Full name: Zaklady Tluszczowe W Bodaczowie Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Super Tydzien Sp. z o.o. (2002)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2128629
PL DUNS: 367536047
NIP: 5632078401
KRS: 0000045433
REGON: 110606683
Incorporation Date: 2012

Main Activities

Main Activities: Starch and Vegetable Fats and Oils Manufacturing

Company Description

The company is a manufacturer of dietary fat products: rapeseed oil, sunflower and universal oils, and liquid margarine. The plant also produces crude and refined rapeseed oil, which is used in production of biofuels.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2013: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Ukraine
2013: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Slovakia

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Glencore Industries The Netherlands B V (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 M23C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 174,349
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest