Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Kazimierza Czapinskiego 3
Krakow; Malopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 30-048
Tel: +48 (12) 266
Fax: +48 (12) 269
Email: @grupazue.pl
Website: http://www.grupazue.pl

Full name: ZUE S.A.

Previous name(s): Zaklad Urzadzen Energoelektronicznych Radiotech (2002)
Zaklad Uslug Energetycznych I Komunikacyjnych Grupa Zue S.A. (2002)
Zaklady Uslug Energetycznych i Komunikacyjnych Grupa ZUE S.A. (2010)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2108036
ISIN: PLZUE0000015
PL DUNS: 367477846
NIP: 6792740329
KRS: 0000135388
REGON: 356578200
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
Secondary Activities: Specialty Trade Contractors

Company Description

ZUE Group, which includes ZUE S.A. and PRK S.A., is one of the leading players in the construction of urban infrastructure and communications station. The main scope of activity of the ZUE Capital Group is designing and delivery of comprehensive tram line and railway construction and modernisation systems, together with the accompanying infrastructure consisting of, among others, earth works, railway beds, drainage systems, as well as engineering and building objects, including stations and energetics.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 11.60
Volume 851
Turnover 9,707
Index    WIG
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker ZUE
Market Cap Market Cap 270,834
52 Week High 12.49
52 Week Low 7.14
Price to Earnings (P/E) 667.08
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.02
Dividend Yield 0.33 (June 23, 2016)
Bookvalue 199,687
Enterprise Value 232,136
Quote updated on April 25, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Nowak Wieslaw
62.52%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 363,373
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest