Apaterm SA

Contact Information

Headquarters
Street Crizantemelor, 6
GALATI; Galati; Map
Postal Code: 800351
Tel: +40 236 473 100, +40 236 473 000
Fax: +40 725 257 781
Email: apaterm@apatermgl.ro
Website: http://www.apaterm.ro

Full name: Apaterm SA

Previous name(s): R.A.G.C. Galati (1998)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2086720
CUI: 10871486
Incorporation Date: 1998

Main Activities

Main Activities: Water, Sewage and Other Systems

Main Products

Water treating and distribution

Company Description

SC Apaterm SA Galati was founded in 1998 following the reorganization of RAGC Galati. It is a joint stock company having sole shareholder the Galati Municipality Local Assembly.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Unitatea Administrativ Teritor
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 7,083
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Apaterm SA. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest