Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
4-6, Marasesti boulevard
Bucharest; Bucharest; Map
Postal Code: 40254
Tel: +40 213 012 , +40 213 012
Fax: +40 749 692 , +40 752 019
Email: @gdfsuez.ro
Website: https://www.gdfsuez.ro

Full name: GDF SUEZ Energy Romania SA

Previous name(s): DISTRIGAZ SUD SA (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2086834
CUI: 13093222
Number of Registration in the Trade Registry: J40/5447/2000
Incorporation Date: 2000

Main Activities

Main Activities: Natural Gas Distribution

Main Products

Natural gas trading and distribution.

Company Description

GDF SUEZ Energy Romania, with a portfolio of over 1.4 million customers operates in the following areas: electricity and gas supply, gas distribution, technical services for natural gas plants and power stations and electricity generation. In June 2009, Distrigaz Sud changed its name to GDF SUEZ Energy Romania. Company is supplier of natural gas, electricity and services. GDF SUEZ Energy Romania is a shareholder of subsidiaries Distrigaz Sud and Distrigaz Comfort networks. In April 2015 company started the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Romania Gas Holding Bv (Netherlands)
50.99%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 5,156,447
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest