Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Street Principala, 58
BUZIAS; Timis; Map
Postal Code: 305100
Tel: +40 256 307 , +40 256 307
Fax: +40 726 766 , +40 733 088
Email: @megaprofil.ro, office@megaprofil.ro
Website: http://www.megaprofil.ro

Full name: Joris Ide SRL

Previous name(s): Megaprofil SRL (2015)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2093812
CUI: 14208541
Number of Registration in the Trade Registry: J35/1084/2001
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Steel Product Manufacturing from Purchased Steel

Company Description

Megaprofil SRL company was founded in 2001. In 2009, the main activity of the company was "Production of cold formed profiles". The company headquarters is located in Buzias, Timis county.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Economic Director

Ownership Details

Joris Ide N.V. (Belgium)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 89,531
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest