Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
1F, Expozitiei street, District 1
Bucharest; Bucharest; Map
Postal Code: 14106
Tel: +40 212 032 338, +40 212 002 020
Fax: +40 766 405 585
Email: infocenter@unicredit.ro
Website: http://www.unicredit-tiriac.ro

Full name: Unicredit Bank SA

Previous name(s): Banca Comerciala "Ion Tiriac" SA (2006)
Banca Comerciala HVB Tiriac SA (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1470995
CUI: 00361536
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

UniCredit Bank is part of UniCredit Group, top European bank with more than 3,900 branches in Europe, the most extended network in CEE. In Romania, UniCredit Bank is one of the main financial institutions, providing services and products for all client categories. At the end of December 2012, the bank had a national network of 208 branches, for approximately 595.000 clients. UniCredit Group is present on the Romanian market through its partners: UniCredit Leasing Corporation, UniCredit CAIB Romania,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Unicredit Banksaustriasag (Austria)
95.62%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 30,611,816
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest