Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
30 Raffles Place,#19-04 Chevron House
Singapore; Singapore; Map
Postal Code: 048522
Tel: +65-6479-
Fax: +65-6479-
Website: http://www.singaporestar.sg

Full name: Next-Generation Satellite Communications Limited

Previous name(s): Ban Joo & Company Limited (1964)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1690387
ISIN: SG1I31881119
Incorporation Date: 1964

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Electrical and Electronic Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Satellite Telecommunications
Secondary Activities: Rental and Leasing Services | Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

Company Description

Next-Generation Satellite Communications Limited operates as an investment holding company engaged in providing satellite-based services to a variety of industries including educational and financial institutions, telecommunications services as well as data centre services. The company operates in three core businesses: Sale of satellite communications equipment and provision of satellite-based communication services; Building, operating and leasing of base station controllers for universal service…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.0030
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market Singapore Exchange
Ticker B07
Market Cap Market Cap 19,232
52 Week High 0.0040
52 Week Low 0.0010
Price to Earnings (P/E) 0.82
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 66,078
Enterprise Value 24,996
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in SGD Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Hong Kong (923000 SGD)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Family Unit Foundation Ltd

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 59,367
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Singapore

SGD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest