Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
8 Wilkie Road,#03-01 Wilkie Edge
Singapore; Singapore; Map
Postal Code: 228095
Tel: +65-6533-
Fax: +65-6538-
Website: http://www.technicsgrp.com

Full name: Technics Oil & Gas Limited

Previous name(s): TECHNICS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (2002)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
EMISid: 1694464
ISIN: SG1N85910015
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

Company Description

Technics Oil & Gas Limited operates as a full service integrator of compression systems and process modules for blue-chip oil and gas customers. The company specializes in the design and fabrication of complex and highly customized process modules and equipment, including gas compression packages, which are integrated to form the operating system for production operations and storage applications in both onshore and offshore oil and gas exploration and production activities. Technics Oil & Gas Limited…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.0710
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market Singapore Exchange
Ticker 5CQ
Market Cap Market Cap 16,239
52 Week High 0.6700
52 Week Low 0.0700
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15.08
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield 0.08 (September 30, 2012)
Bookvalue 123,183
Enterprise Value 54,406
Quote updated on December 02, 2016
Note: data in SGD Thousands.

Key Executives

Managing Director
More

Ownership Details

Eversendai - Corporation
19.62%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 163,790
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Singapore

SGD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest