DIGI SLOVAKIA, s.r.o.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rontgenova 26
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 85101
Tel: (+4218) 5021 1112
Email: ba@digislovakia.sk
Website: http://www.digislovakia.sk

Full name: DIGI SLOVAKIA, s.r.o.

Previous name(s): DABCO s.r.o. (2001)
SLOVAKIA CABLE COMPANY s.r.o. (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2113859
SK-ICO: 35701722
Incorporation Date: 30-Oct-96

Main Activities

Main Activities: Cable and Other Subscription Programming | Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Satellite Telecommunications

Main Products

Internet, cable TV, Satellite

Company Description

DIGI SLOVAKIA, Ltd. focuses on the provision of public telecommunications services via cable television, digital satellite television and the Internet. The company has set DIGI SLOVAKIA networks in almost every region of Slovakia and it is incorporated between the operators with significant market power.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Member of the Board

Ownership Details

Slovak Telekom, a.s.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 19,187
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Bisnode Czech Republic , EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for DIGI SLOVAKIA, s.r.o.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest