Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Tovarenska 1
Dubnica nad Vahom ; Trenciansky; Map
Postal Code: 01841
Tel: (+4214) 2381
Fax: (+4214) 2426
Email: @matador-industries.sk
Website: http://www.matador-group.eu/matador-automotive-dubnica/

Full name: MATADOR Industries, a.s.

Previous name(s): Matador - ZTS a.s. (1996)
MATADOR MACHINERY a.s. (2001)
MACHINERY a.s. (2004)
Matador Automotive a.s. (2010)
Matador industries a. s. (2012)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1545055
SK-ICO: 31632301
Incorporation Date: 30-Jun-95

Main Activities

Main Activities: Industrial Machinery Manufacturing

Company Description

Matador Automotive , a.s. Dubnica focuses on customized and low-volume series production in the area of mechanical engineering – metalworking, welding including the design and manufacturing of machinery.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Ownership Details

MATINVESTMENTS LIMITED
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 60,760
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: CCB – Czech Credit Bureau, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest