Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
1053/1 Phaholyothin Road,Samsennai, Phaya Thai
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10400
Tel: +66-2-615-,+66-2-615-
Fax: +66-2-615-
Email: @forth.co.th
Website: http://www.forth.co.th

Full name: Forth Corporation Pcl

Previous name(s): GENIUS COMMUNICATION SYSTEM CO LTD (1989)
Genius Communication System Company Limited (2005)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2107844
ISIN: TH0920010Z09
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Other Electronic Component Manufacturing

Company Description

Forth Corporation PCL produces and distributes the telecommunication equipment under trademark of FORTH and brand customers, electronic equipment and assembly electronic parts, traffic light, electronic sign, advertising fee collection on genius traffic boards, and online service top-up. The company was established in 1989 and is based in Bangkok.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 6.90
Volume 182,900
Turnover 1,271,155
Index SET Index
Market Stock Exchange of Thailand
Ticker FORTH
Market Cap Market Cap 6,624,000
52 Week High 8.50
52 Week Low 5.95
Price to Earnings (P/E) 11.22
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.38
Dividend Yield 0.34 (December 31, 2016)
Bookvalue 4,805,296
Enterprise Value 8,630,531
Quote updated on April 24, 2017
Note: data in THB Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Pongchai Amatanont
38.2%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 6,869,460
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest