Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No. 1 Premier Corporate Park, Soi Premier 2,Srinakarin Road, Nongbon Sub-District,Prawet District
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10250
Tel: +66-2-301-
Fax: +66-2-301-
Email: @pm.premier.co.th
Website: http://www.premier-marketing.co.th

Full name: Premier Marketing Pcl

Previous name(s): PREMIER MARKETING CO LTD (1977)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2400998
ISIN: TH0977010006
Incorporation Date: 1977

Main Activities

Main Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Fish snack

Company Description

Premier Marketing PCL distributes snacks and other consumer products. The products can be divided into 5 groups, which are snacks, foods and beverages, confectionery, nutritional foods and pastille, and ‘personal care and household products’. The trade operates through retailers and wholesalers in Thailand. The company was established in 1977 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 9.20
Volume 271,400
Turnover 2,510,450
Index SET Index
Market Stock Exchange of Thailand
Ticker PM
Market Cap Market Cap 5,503,854
52 Week High 11.00
52 Week Low 8.15
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15.95
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.58
Dividend Yield 0.61 (December 31, 2016)
Bookvalue 2,558,791
Enterprise Value 5,454,343
Quote updated on April 24, 2017
Note: data in THB Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Japan (562000000 THB)

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Ownership Details

Premier Fission Capital Compa
49.34%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,558,791
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest