Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
237,La Salle Rd,Bang Na
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10260
Tel: +66-2-749-,+66-2-749-
Website: http://www.utacgroup.com

Full name: Utac Thai Ltd

Previous name(s): Ns Electronics Bangkok (1993) Ltd (1973)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2108490
TH-REG: 105516006324
Incorporation Date: 1973

Main Activities

Main Activities: Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing

Company Description

UTAC Group is a leading independent provider of semiconductor assembly and testing services for a broad range of integrated circuits including mixed-signal, analog and memory. The Group offers a full range of package and test development, engineering and manufacturing services and solutions to a worldwide customer base, comprising leading integrated device manufacturers (IDMs), fabless companies and wafer foundries.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director/Member

Ownership Details

Utac Thai Holdings Company
97.345%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 9,544,856
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest