Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Zabala 1463
Montevideo; Montevideo; Map
Postal Code: 11000
Tel: +598-2-916-
Fax: +598-2-916-
Website: http://www.itau.com.uy

Full name: Banco Itau Uruguay S.A.

Previous name(s): Bank Boston Uruguay S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2379341
Incorporation Date: November 15, 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Banco Itau Uruguay started to operate in Uruguay after it bought Bank Boston of Uruguay in the year 2006.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

Itau Unibanco Holding S.A.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 130,415,639
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: BCU - Central Bank of Uruguay, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Uruguay

UYU | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest