Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
4ta. Transv. de los Cortijos de Lourdes, Edf. Centro Empresarial Polar, Piso 1, Caracas
Distrito Metropolitano de Caracas; Distrito Capital ; Map
Tel: +58-212-202-
Fax: +58-212-202-
Email: @empresas-polar.com
Website: http://www.empresas-polar.com/

Full name: Empresas Polar

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1280559
RIF: J000063729
Incorporation Date: 14-Mar-41

Main Activities

Main Activities: Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing | Breweries

Main Products

Food, Beer, soft drinks and non-carbonated drinks.

Company Description

Empresas Polar is a company founded in 1941, bringing together more than 40 sister companies and making portfolio investments in other areas of interest. Currently it is engaged in producing food and beverages through its companies Cervecería Polar, Alimentos Polar and Pepsi Cola Venezuela. Among its best known products are Quaker, PAN, Pepsi and H2Oh.

More

Key Executives

President

Competitors - Venezuela

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest