Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Principal De La Mercedes, Edificio Tamanaco Intercontinental
Distrito Metropolitano de Caracas; Distrito Capital ; Map
Tel: +58-212-901-

Full name: Hispana de Seguros C.A.

Previous name(s): Segufianca (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2444022
RIF: J304677960

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

Hispana de Seguros is a company that was founded after the change of name Segufianca on May 28th, 2008. Today`s corporate purpose is the sale of general and life insurances in Venezuela.

More

Key Executives

Executive President

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,842,840
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Seguros de Venezuela, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Venezuela

VEF | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest