Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Princesa Isabel, 574 Ed.Palas Center Bl.B 9.An,Centro
Vitoria; Espirito Santo; Map
Postal Code: 29010930
Email: @banestes.com.br
Website: http://www.banestes.com.br

Full name: Banestes Sa Banco Do Estado Do Espirito Santo

Previous name(s): Banestes Bco do Est.do Esp.santo S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1142000
CGC: 28127603
CNPJ: 28127603/0001-78
ISIN: BRBEESACNOR9
Incorporation Date: 15-Oct-37

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Banestes is a public financial institution state, controlled by the state of Espirito Santo, with over 70 years experience in the Brazilian financial market. The Bank has, according to the Central Bank (Sisbacen), the largest banking network in the state of Espirito Santo, which is the only bank with branches in all its 78 cities, offering a complete portfolio of financial products and services to customers individuals and corporations.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 3.56
Volume 16,100
Turnover 56,672
Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker BEES3
Market Cap Market Cap 1,149,116
52 Week High 3.94
52 Week Low 2.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 8.03
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.46
Dividend Yield 0.02 (March 01, 2017)
Bookvalue -1,297,088
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 20, 2017
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Estado do EspÍrito Santo
92.3652%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 25,763,824
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest