Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. das Nacoes Unidas, 12495, 18 Andar, Escritorio 181 - Torre a - Brooklin
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 04578-000
Tel: +55 11 3201-
Fax: +55 11 3201-
Email: @brpr.com.br

Full name: Br Properties S.A.

Previous name(s): Itarema Participações S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2112806
CGC: 06977751
CNPJ: 06977751/0001-49
ISIN: BRBRPRACNOR9
Incorporation Date: 26-May-04

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

Company Description

BR Properties was created in 2004, by a spin-off of Cabinda Participacoes S/A, and has as a social objective the participation in other partnerships, as a partner or share holder or in consortiums, in the country or abroad. The company is engaged in acquisitions and participation in other partnerships. In this area, a large number of investors has concentrated their attention on the analysis and acquisition of shares in open companies, in order to influence on their business.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 7.73
Volume 365,500
Turnover 2,863,693
Index    Broad Brasil Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker BRPR3
Market Cap Market Cap 2,305,306
52 Week High 10.28
52 Week Low 7.45
Price to Earnings (P/E) -2.99
Earnings per Share (EPS) -2.58
Dividend Yield 2.01 (December 15, 2015)
Bookvalue 4,148,110
Enterprise Value 4,754,533
Quote updated on December 09, 2016
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Gp Real Properties Ii C, LLC
70%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 8,567,373
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest