Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Acre, 21
Rio de Janeiro; Rio de Janeiro; Map
Postal Code: 20081-000
Tel: +55-21-2233-, +55-24-3365-
Email: @starmedia.com

Full name: CIA Docas do Rio de Janeiro

Previous name(s): Cia Docas do Rio De Janeiro Cdrj ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1143903
CGC: 42266890
CNPJ: 42266890/0001-28
Incorporation Date: 28-May-73

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation

Main Products

Management Of Ports And Terminals.

Company Description

Companhia Docas do Rio de Janeiro - CDRJ, mixed-capital company is the Port Authority responsible for managing the Fluminense Port Complex, which includes the ports of Rio de Janeiro, Itaguaí, Niterói and Angra dos Reis. CDRJ manage the marine and land spaces of ports in order to ensure that activities within their territories, belong to the movement and the economic development process in their area of influence.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Governo do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,825,813
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Official Press of the State of Rio de Janeiro, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest